IMPORTANT DATES

PRIMARY ELECTION - August 28, 2018

7:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Early Voting starts on August 16th and concludes on August 25th. Hours of operation for each Early Voting polling place is from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. each day. The cities of Clermont and Fruitland Park may have ballot content for this election.

Lake County Polling Places

Meet the candidates, in no particular order...


Ed Shoemaker for U.S. House District 15
https://www.facebook.com/EdShoemakerFL/

EdShoemaker.jpg


Bruce Nathan for Governor
https://brucenathan2018.com/

BruceNathan.jpg


Jason Paynter for Clerk of Court
https://www.facebook.com/JasonPaynter4ClerkoftheCourt

JasonPaynter4ClerkCourtHeadshot_(002).jpg


Bob White for Governor
http://bobforflorida.com

BobWhite.JPG


Rick Scott for U.S. Senate
https://rickscottforflorida.com/

RickScott.jpg


Ron DeSantis for Governor
https://rondesantis.com/

RonDeSantisV2.jpg


Michael Waltz for U.S. House District 6
https://michaelwaltz.com

Michael_Waltz.jpg


Gary Cooney for County Clerk
https://cooneyforclerk.com/

Gary_Cooney.jpg


Stephanie Luke for School Board District 5
https://www.facebook.com/lukeforschoolboard

StephanieLuke.jpg


Dennis Baxley for Florida Senate District 12 
http://www.dennisbaxley.com

Dennis_Baxley.jpg


Danny Kushmer for U.S. House District 15 
https://dannykushmer.com

danny_kushmer.jpg


Bill Mathias for School Board District 1 
http://www.billmathias.com

BillMathiasImage.jpg


Shannon Elswick for State House District 32
https://www.shannonelswick.com/

ShannonElswickImage.jpg


Monica Wofford for State House District 32
http://votewofford.com/ 

MonicaWoffordImage.jpg


Anthony Sabatini for State House District 32
https://www.facebook.com/VoteSabatini

AnthonySabatiniImage.jpg


Denise Grimsley for Florida Commissioner of Agriculture
http://denisegrimsley.com

DeniseGrimsleyImage.JPG


Fred Costello for U.S. House District 6
http://www.fred4us.com

FredCostello4Congress.jpg


John Ward for U.S. House District 6
http://wardforcongress.com

JohnWardHeadShot.JPG


Tad Schnaufer for County Commissioner District 2
http://votetad.com

TadSchnauferImage.jpg


Leslie Campione for County Commissioner District 4 
http://www.lesliecampione.com

LeslieCampioneImage.jpg


Ross Spano for U.S. House District 15 
http://www.rossspano.com

RossSpanoImage.JPG


Kelli Stargel for Florida Senate District 22
https://www.votestargel.com

KelliStargelImage.JPG


Lateresa Jones for U.S. Senate
http://www.lateresajones.com

LateresaJonesImage.jpg


Adam Putnam for Governor
https://adamputnam.com

18342743_10158616765425371_3679561955251340088_n.jpg


Neil Combee for U.S. House District 15
https://www.neilcombee.us

NeilCombeeImage.jpg


Jennifer Sullivan for Florida House District 31
http://voteforjennifer.com

JenniferSullivan.jpg


Matt Caldwell for Agriculture Commissioner
http://www.votecaldwell.org

MattCaldwell.jpg


Sean Parks for County Commissioner District 2
http://www.voteforsean.com

seanparksimage.jpg


 


Showing 7 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.